Calendar of Events
Pennsylvania Convention Center and Philadelphia Marriott
October 6-8, 2023
Philadelphia, PA
3:00 pm - 8:00 pm | Councillor Credentialing Terrace Ballroom Foyer (Convention Center, 400 Level) |
Add to Calendar |
4:30 pm - 6:00 pm | Candidate Forum Subcommittee Grand Ballroom I-J (Marriott, Level 5) |
Add to Calendar |
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm | Steering Committee Meeting Grand Ballroom G (Marriott, Level 5) |
Add to Calendar |
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm | Tellers, Credentials, & Elections Committee Meeting Rooms 309/310 (Marriott, Level 3) |
Add to Calendar |
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm | Reference Committee Briefing Grand Ballroom K (Marriott, Level 5) |
Add to Calendar |
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm | Councillor Orientation Grand Ballroom E-F (Marriott, Level 5) |
Add to Calendar |
7:30 am - 5:30 pm | Councillor Credentialing Terrace Ballroom Foyer (Convention Center, 400 Level) |
Add to Calendar |
8:00 am - 9:15 am | Council Meeting Terrace Ballroom II-III (Convention Center, 400 Level) |
Add to Calendar |
9:30 am - 12:30 pm | Reference Committee A Room 122A-B (Convention Center, 100 Level) |
Add to Calendar |
9:30 am - 12:30 pm | Reference Committee B Room 121A-C (Convention Center, 100 Level) |
Add to Calendar |
9:30 am - 12:30 pm | Reference Committee C Room 120A-C (Convention Center, 100 Level) |
Add to Calendar |
11:00 am - 12:30 pm | Reference Committee Boxed Luncheon 121A-C Foyer (Convention Center, 100 Level) |
Add to Calendar |
1:00 pm - 2:30 pm | Reference Committee Executive Sessions : A Room 122A-B (Convention Center, 100 Level) |
Add to Calendar |
1:00 pm – 2:30 pm | Reference Committee Executive Sessions : B Room 121A-C (Convention Center, 100 Level) |
Add to Calendar |
1:00 pm – 2:30 pm | Reference Committee Executive Sessions : C Room 120A-C (Convention Center, 100 Level) |
Add to Calendar |
1:15 pm – 2:15 pm | Town Hall Meeting Terrace Ballroom II-III (Convention Center, 400 Level) |
Add to Calendar |
2:20 pm – 2:50 pm | Candidate Forum for President-Elect Candidates Terrace Ballroom (Convention Center, 400 Level) |
Add to Calendar |
3:00 pm – 4:45 pm | Candidate Forum for Board of Directors Candidates Candidates will rotate through each of the meeting rooms. |
Add to Calendar |
3:00 pm – 4:45 pm | Candidate Waiting Room (Candidates only and “entourage” members) Room 111A-B (Convention Center, 100 Level) |
Add to Calendar |
5:00 pm – 6:05 pm | Council Reconvenes Terrace Ballroom II-III (Convention Center, 400 Level) |
Add to Calendar |
6:15 pm – 7:15 pm | Candidate Reception Terrace Ballroom Foyer (Convention Center, 400 Level) |
Add to Calendar |
7:00 am – 5:30 pm | Councillor Credentialing Terrace Ballroom Foyer (Convention Center, 400 Level)* |
Add to Calendar |
8:00 am – 12:00 pm | Council Meeting Terrace Ballroom II-III (Convention Center, 400 Level) |
Add to Calendar |
12:00 pm – 1:30 pm | Council Awards Luncheon Terrace Ballroom I (Convention Center, 400 Level) |
Add to Calendar |
1:40 pm – 5:45 pm | Council Reconvenes Terrace Ballroom II-III(Convention Center, 400 Level) |
Add to Calendar |
5:10 pm – 5:40 pm | Elections Terrace Ballroom II-III (Convention Center, 400 Level) |
Add to Calendar |
All times are in Eastern Time.
* Continental breakfast will not be provided. Coffee, water, and soft drinks will be available.
Access Date | Quiz Result | Score | Actions |
---|